Staff Directory
Search for LSRCA staff contact information by department. Members of the media should visit our Media Room for more information.
Office of the CAO
Rob Baldwin, Chief Administrative Officer (CAO) 905-895-1281 x248
Trish Barnett, Chief of Staff 905-895-1281 x223
Sandra Ingott, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of the CAO 905-895-1281 x283
Communications and Engagement
Kristen Yemm, Senior Director, Communications & Community Engagement 905-895-1281 x315
Sinem Connor, Senior Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x203
Katarina Zeppieri, Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x116
Natasha O’Dell, Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x298
Kathleen (Kate) Goodale, Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x203
Joanne Doyley, Digital Brand Manager 905-895-1281 x527 (on leave)
Susan Jagminas, Senior Communications Advisor (Media Relations) 905-895-1281 x264 (on leave)
Education
Nicole Hamley, Manager, Education 905-895-1281 x243
Trevor Stanford, Education Coordinator 905-895-1281 x143
Cassandra Connell, Outdoor Educator 905-895-1281 x142
Logan Barnes, Outreach Educator 905-895-1281 x130
Katie Biddie, Outreach Educator 905-895-1281 x130 (on leave)
Human Resources
Alyse Cullen, Senior Director, Human Resources 905-895-1281 x323
Julie Ingoe, HR/Health & Safety Specialist 905-895-1281 x276
Conservation Foundation
Cheryl Taylor, Executive Director 905-895-1281 x310
Allanna Yates, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Foundation 905-895-1281 x241
Corporate & Financial Services
Mark Critch, General Manager/CFO 905-895-1281 x297
Tammy Bartley, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Corporate and Financial Services 905-895-1281 x231
Julie Gerrard, Administrative Assistant/Reception 905-895-1281 x221
Finance
Katherine Toffan, Director, Finance 905-895-1281 x141
Sharon Lun, Senior Accountant 905-895-1281 x282
Zillah Pamphile, Senior Financial Analyst 905-895-1281
Kathy Reynolds, Payroll/Intermediate Accountant 905-895-1281 x691
Mary Quattromini, Account Payable Clerk 905-895-1281 x252 (on leave)
Rob O’Brien, Accounts Payable Clerk 905-895-1281 x252
Information Services and Technology
Geoff Peat, Director, Information Services & Technology 905-895-1281 x238
Darren Campbell, GIS Coordinator 905-895-1281 x249
Peng Du , Systems Architect/IMS Coordinator 905-895-1281 x300
Elisa Green , IT Project Coordinator 905-895-1281 x259
Michael Dennis , Systems Developer 905-895-1281 x301
Xiaowen Fei, Systems Integration Analyst 905-895-1281 x265
Toshia Fleischaker, GIS Analyst 905-895-1281 x269
Kelin Zhao, GIS/Database Analyst 905-895-1281 x308
Julie Jakop, GIS Technician 905-895-1281 x226
Eric Daechsel, GIS Technician 905-895-1281 x125
Conservation Lands
Phil Davies, Director, Conservation Lands 905-895-1281 x321
Cory Byron, Forestry Program Coordinator 905-895-1281 x152
Rod Aubin, Acting Coordinator, Facilities and Greenspace 905-955-4033
Kevin Kennedy, Land Securement Officer 905-895-1281 x317 (on leave)
Dan Andrews, Land and Resource Planning Technician 905-895-1281 x225
Lauren Grzywniak, Land Management Technician 905-895-1281 x126
Brian Bollmann, Forest Technician II 905-895-1281 x316
David Price, Field Operation Technician 905-955-4272
Glen Learning, Field Operations Technician 289-716-5167
Thanesh Subramaniam, Facilities & Asset Maintenance Technician 289-763-2403
Integrated Watershed Management
Don Goodyear, General Manager 905-895-1281 x305
Sheida Moin, Stormwater Management Specialist 905-895-1281
Mohammad Hajiseyedjavadi, Stormwater Management Technician 905-895-1281
Kathy Hillis, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Scanlon Operations and Restoration, 905-895-1281 x222
Watershed Science and Monitoring
David Lembcke, Director, Watershed Science & Monitoring 905-895-1281 x237
Lance Aspden, Coordinator, Tributary Monitoring 905-895-1281 x260
Brian Ginn, Limnologist 905-895-1281 x275
Rob Wilson, Aquatic Ecologist 905-895-1281 x235
Rebecca Doyle, Hydrochemist 905-895-1281
Julia Marko, Natural Heritage Ecologist 905-895-1281 x257
Ray Bolton, Hydrology Technician 905-895-1281 x320
Chandler Eves, Stormwater Monitoring Technician 905-895-1281 x319
Sara Rawski, Environmental Monitoring Technician II 905-895-1281 x279
Kirsten Pellerin, Environmental Monitoring Technician I 905-895-1281
Watershed Plans and Strategies
Bill Thompson, Manager, Watershed Plans and Strategies 905-895-1281 x271
Mike Wilson, SWP/Hydrogeologist 905-895-1281 x281
Pamela Strong, Integrated Watershed Management Specialist 905-895-1281 x312
Kaitlyn Read, Integrated Watershed Management Implementation Coordinator 905-895-1281 x148
Mystaya Touw, Sourcewater Protection Specialist 905-895-1281 x258
Lauren Moretto, Climate Change Specialist 905-895-1281 x
Development, Engineering and Restoration
Glenn MacMillan, General Manager 905-895-1281 x331
Development Services
Ashlea Brown , Director, Development Services 905-895-1281 x224
Taylor Stevenson, Coordinator, Infrastructure Permitting 905-895-1281 x483
Chris Currie, Coordinator, Permitting 905-895-1281 x284
Frank Pinto, Infrastructure Regulations Analyst 905-895-1281 x288
Sarah Clark, Environmental Regulations Analyst 905-895-128 x287
Jennifer Dawson, Environmental Regulations Analyst 905-895-1281 x266
Matthew Figuerres, Environmental Regulations Customer Service Analyst 905-895-1281 x324
Kristin Nyborg, Environmental Compliance Officer 905-895-1281 x329
Erin Groves, Administrative Assistant, Regulations 905-895-1281 x227
Kelly Nesbitt, Administrative Assistant, Engineering and Planning 905-895-1281 x293
Colleen Newton, Administrative Assistant, Enforcement 905-895-1281 (on leave)
Planning
Dave Ruggle, Manager, Planning 905-895-1281 x240
Shawn Filson, Planner 2 905-895-1281 x229
Amy Knapp, Planner 2 905-895-1281 x250
Jessica Lim, Planner 1 905-895-1281 x324
Steven Payne, Planner 1 905-895-1281
Jessica Chan, Natural Heritage Ecologist (on leave) 905-895-1281 x132
Lori McLean, Natural Heritage Ecologist 905-895-1281 x272
Engineering
Ken Cheney, Director, Engineering 905-895-1281 x294
Phil Thase, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x296
Alison Edwards, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x291
Bhavika Patel, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x328
Manish Kaushal, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x228
Victor Lam, Water Resources Engineer – Flood Management 905-895-1281 x285
Kalpesh Nagrani, Water Resources Analyst 905-895-1281 x123 (on leave)
Melinda Morris, Hydrogeologist, 905-895-1281 x299
Restoration
Christa Sharp, Manager, Restoration 905-895-1281 x115
Brook Piotrowski, Restoration Project Manager 905-895-1281 x124
Bryan Widner, Construction Specialist 905-895-1281 x311
Peter Shuttleworth, Restoration Project Specialist 905-895-1281 x114
Paul Cottenden, Restoration Project Specialist 905-895-1281 x245