The Lake Simcoe Region Conservation Authority

Riverine Flood Status
Normal
Lake Simcoe Shoreline Status
Normal
Low Water Status
Normal

Staff Directory

Search for LSRCA staff contact information by department. Members of the media should visit our Media Room​ for more information.​

Rob Baldwin, Chief Administrative Officer (CAO) 905-895-1281 x248

Trish Barnett, Chief of Staff 905-895-1281 x223

Sandra Ingott, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Office of the CAO 905-895-1281 x283

Communications and Engagement

Kristen Yemm, Senior Director, Communications & Community Engagement 905-895-1281 x315

Sinem Connor, Senior Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x203

Katarina Zeppieri, Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x116

Natasha O’Dell, Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x298

Kathleen (Kate) Goodale, Communications Advisor 905-895-1281 x203

Joanne Doyley, Digital Brand Manager  905-895-1281 x527 (on leave)

Susan Jagminas, Senior Communications Advisor (Media Relations)  905-895-1281 x264 (on leave)

Education

Nicole Hamley, Manager, Education 905-895-1281 x243

Trevor Stanford, Education Coordinator 905-895-1281 x143

Cassandra Connell, Outdoor Educator 905-895-1281 x142

Logan Barnes, Outreach Educator 905-895-1281 x130

Katie Biddie, Outreach Educator 905-895-1281 x130 (on leave)

Human Resources

Alyse Cullen, Senior Director, Human Resources 905-895-1281 x323

Julie Ingoe, HR/Health & Safety Specialist 905-895-1281 x276

Cheryl Taylor, Executive Director 905-895-1281 x310

Allanna Yates, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Foundation 905-895-1281 x241

Mark Critch, General Manager/CFO 905-895-1281 x297

Tammy Bartley, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Corporate and Financial Services 905-895-1281 x231

Julie Gerrard, Administrative Assistant/Reception 905-895-1281 x221

Finance

Katherine Toffan, Director, Finance 905-895-1281 x141

Sharon Lun, Senior Accountant 905-895-1281 x282

Zillah Pamphile, Senior Financial Analyst 905-895-1281

Kathy Reynolds, Payroll/Intermediate Accountant 905-895-1281 x691

Mary Quattromini, Account Payable Clerk 905-895-1281 x252 (on leave)

Rob O’Brien, Accounts Payable Clerk 905-895-1281 x252

Information Services and Technology

Geoff Peat, Director, Information Services & Technology 905-895-1281 x238

Darren Campbell, GIS Coordinator 905-895-1281 x249

Peng Du , Systems Architect/IMS Coordinator 905-895-1281 x300 (on leave)

Elisa Green , IT Project Coordinator 905-895-1281 x259

Michael Dennis , Systems Developer 905-895-1281 x301

Xiaowen Fei, Systems Integration Analyst 905-895-1281 x265

Toshia Fleischaker, GIS Analyst 905-895-1281 x269

Kelin Zhao, GIS/Database Analyst 905-895-1281 x308

Julie Jakop, GIS Technician 905-895-1281 x226

Eric Daechsel, GIS Technician 905-895-1281 x125

Conservation Lands

Phil Davies, Director, Conservation Lands 905-895-1281 x321

Cory Byron, Forestry Program Coordinator 905-895-1281 x152

Rod Aubin, Acting Coordinator, Facilities and Greenspace 905-955-4033

Kevin Kennedy, Land Securement Officer 905-895-1281 x317 (on leave)

Dan Andrews, Land and Resource Planning Technician 905-895-1281 x225

Lauren Grzywniak, Land Management Technician 905-895-1281 x126

Brian Bollmann, Forest Technician II 905-895-1281 x316

David Price, Field Operation Technician 905-955-4272

Glen Learning, Field Operations Technician 289-716-5167

Thanesh Subramaniam, Facilities & Asset Maintenance Technician 289-763-2403

Don Goodyear, General Manager 905-895-1281 x305

Kathy Hillis, Sr. Administrative Assistant, Scanlon Operations and Restoration, 905-895-1281 x222

Watershed Science and Monitoring

David Lembcke, Director, Watershed Science & Monitoring 905-895-1281 x237

Lance Aspden, Coordinator, Tributary Monitoring 905-895-1281 x260

Brian Ginn, Limnologist 905-895-1281 x275

Sheida Moin, Acting Stormwater Management Coordinator 905-895-1281 

Rob Wilson, Aquatic Ecologist 905-895-1281 x235

Rebecca Doyle, Hydrochemist 905-895-1281

Julia Marko, Natural Heritage Ecologist 905-895-1281 x257

Ray Bolton, Hydrology Technician 905-895-1281 x320

Chandler Eves, Stormwater Monitoring Technician 905-895-1281 x319

Sara Rawski, Environmental Monitoring Technician II 905-895-1281 x279

Kirsten Pellerin, Environmental Monitoring Technician I 905-895-1281

Mohammad Hajiseyedjavadi, Stormwater Management Technician 905-895-1281

Watershed Plans and Strategies

Bill Thompson, Manager, Watershed Plans and Strategies 905-895-1281 x271

Pamela Strong, Integrated Watershed Management Specialist 905-895-1281 x312

Kaitlyn Read, Integrated Watershed Management Implementation Coordinator 905-895-1281 x148

Mystaya Touw, Sourcewater Protection Specialist 905-895-1281 x258

Lauren Moretto, Climate Change Specialist 905-895-1281 x

Glenn MacMillan, General Manager 905-895-1281 x331

Development Services

Ashlea Brown , Director, Development Services 905-895-1281 x224

Taylor Stevenson, Coordinator, Infrastructure Permitting 905-895-1281 x483

Chris Currie, Coordinator, Permitting 905-895-1281 x284

Frank Pinto, Infrastructure Regulations Analyst 905-895-1281 x288

Sarah Clark, Environmental Regulations Analyst 905-895-128 x287

Jennifer Dawson, Environmental Regulations Analyst 905-895-1281 x266

Matthew Figuerres, Environmental Regulations Customer Service Analyst 905-895-1281 x324

Kristin Nyborg, Environmental Compliance Officer 905-895-1281 x329

Tatyana Vukovic, Environmental Compliance Officer 905-895-1281 x

Erin Groves, Administrative Assistant, Regulations 905-895-1281 x227

Kelly Nesbitt, Administrative Assistant, Engineering and Planning 905-895-1281 x293

Colleen Newton, Administrative Assistant, Enforcement 905-895-1281 (on leave) 

Planning

Dave Ruggle, Manager, Planning 905-895-1281 x240

Shawn Filson, Planner 2 905-895-1281 x229

Amy Knapp, Planner 2 905-895-1281 x250

Jessica Lim, Planner 1 905-895-1281 x212

Steven Payne, Planner 1 905-895-1281

Jessica Chan, Natural Heritage Ecologist (on leave) 905-895-1281 x132

Lori McLean, Natural Heritage Ecologist 905-895-1281 x272

Engineering

Ken Cheney, Director, Engineering 905-895-1281 x294

Phil Thase, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x296

Alison Edwards, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x291

Bhavika Patel, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x328

Manish Kaushal, Water Resources Engineer – Stormwater Management 905-895-1281 x228

Kalpesh Nagrani, Water Resources Analyst 905-895-1281 x123 

Melinda Morris, Hydrogeologist, 905-895-1281  x299

Restoration 

Christa Sharp, Manager, Restoration 905-895-1281 x115

Brook Piotrowski, Restoration Project Manager 905-895-1281 x124

Bryan Widner, Construction Specialist 905-895-1281 x311

Peter Shuttleworth, Restoration Project Specialist 905-895-1281 x114

Paul Cottenden, Restoration Project Specialist 905-895-1281 x245

Scroll to Top